What We Offer

We are extremely fortunate at Bebington High Sport College that so many staff provide out of hours activities for students. Students are encouraged to take part in the many activities offered at lunchtime, after School, in Holidays and within the Community.

Monday

Computing & ICT - Homework Club - 2nd Lunch - F14 - Mr McLaughlin

Farm - Farm Club - 3pm - 4pm - Farm - Miss Mallinder

Geography - Geography Help! - Before Form - Geography Department - Mrs Dooley

Library - Book Boyz (yr7-9) - 3pm - 4pm - Library - Mrs Williams

Library - Chicklits (yr7) - 3pm - 4pm - Library - Mrs Davies

Miscellaneous - Year 11 Revision - 3pm - 5pm - G11 - Miss Yates

Miscellaneous - Harry Potter Club - 2nd Lunch - SSC - Miss Holmes

PE - Badminton - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department

Tuesday

Computing & ICT - Homework Club - 2nd Lunch - F14 - Mr McLaughlin

Drama - Drama Club - 3pm - 4pm - Drama Studio - Miss Brown

English - Creative Writing Club - 2nd Lunch - G7 - Mrs Rennie

Farm - Farm Club - 3pm - 4pm - Farm - Miss Mallinder

Geography - Geography Help! - Before Form - Geography Department - Mrs Dooley

Geography - Homework Club - 3pm -4pm - Geography Department - Mrs Brady

Geography - Worlds Ambassadors Club - 3pm -4pm - Geography Department - Mrs Dooley

Library - Chicklits (yr8 & 9) - 3pm - 4pm - Library - Mrs Williams

Miscellaneous - Year 11 Revision - 3pm - 5pm - G11 - Miss Yates

Science - STEM Club (yr7 & 8) - 3pm - 4pm - L9 - Miss Birch

Wednesday

Computing & ICT - Homework Club - 2nd Lunch - F14 - Mr McLaughlin

Farm - Farm Club - 3pm - 4pm - Farm - Miss Mallinder

Maths - Maths Leaders (Year 10) - 8:40am - 9:10am - Maths Department

Miscellaneous - Year 11 Revision - 3pm - 5pm - G11 - Miss Yates

Miscellaneous - Manga Club - 3pm - 4pm - G7 - Mrs Rennie

PE - Dodgeball - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department - Mr O'Hare

PE - Leadership - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department

PE - Dance Club - 3pm - 4pm - Dance Studio - Miss Reynolds

PE - Netball - 8am - 8:30am - PE Department - Mrs Male

Thursday

Computing & ICT - Homework Club - 2nd Lunch - F14 - Mr McLaughlin

English - KS3 Keep Up - 3pm - 4pm - G1 - Miss Smith

English - KS4 Keep Up - 3pm - 4pm - G6 - Miss Redmond

Farm - Farm Club - 3pm - 4pm - Farm - Miss Mallinder

Geography - Geography Help! - Before Form - Geography Department - Mrs Dooley

Library - Wirral Book Awards(1st Thursday every month) - 3pm - 4pm - Library - Mrs Williams

Library - Script Club(2nd Thursday every month) - 3pm - 4pm - Library - Mrs Williams

Miscellaneous - Year 11 Revision - 3pm - 5pm - G11 - Miss Yates

Miscellaneous - Healthy Lifestyles Club - 3pm - 4pm - T2 - Mrs Moreton

Miscellaneous - Homework Club - 3pm - 4pm - F13 - Mrs Lord & Mrs Maddocks

PE - Badminton - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department

PE - Inclusive Club - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department - Mr Smith

PE - Fun CLub (yr7 & 8) - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department - Mr O'Hare & Mr Hawkins

PE - Dance Club - 2nd Lunch - PE Department - Miss Reynolds

PE - Girls Football - 3pm - 4pm - PE Department - Mrs Male

PE - Basketball - 8am - 8:30am - PE Department - Mrs Male

Friday

Computing & ICT - Homework Club - 2nd Lunch - F14 - Mr McLaughlin

Farm - Farm Club - 3pm - 4pm - Farm - Miss Mallinder

Maths - Maths Leaders (Year 10) - 8:40am - 9:10am - Maths Department

Miscellaneous - Year 11 Revision - 3pm - 5pm - G11 - Miss Yates